Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Ulrich Thomsen

    56 years old

    Born

    December 6, 1963
    Odense, Denmark

    Photo from "Banshee"
    © Cinemax

    7 TV series

    7.0

    Counterpart

    2017. TV Series • Sci-fi thriller • J.K. Simmons & Harry Lloyd

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    7.0

    Banshee

    2013. TV Series • Action drama • Antony Starr & Ivana Milicevic

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    8.3

    The Blacklist

    2013. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • James Spader & Megan Boone

    infotrailers1reviews3
    8.0

    Fringe

    2008. TV Series • Horror/thriller • Anna Torv & Joshua Jackson

    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    The Company

    2007. TV Series • Psychological drama • Chris O'Donnell & Alfred Molina

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Virgin Queen

    2005. TV Series • Romantic drama • Anne-Marie Duff & Sienna Guillory

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    30 movies

    In Love and War (Danish, German title "I krig & kærlighed")

    2018. • War drama • Tom Wlaschiha & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    The Commune 13+14A(Danish title "Kollektivet")

    2016. • Drama • Trine Dyrholm & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews5
    5.8
    5.9

    Mortdecai RG14APGPGPG14A

    2015. • Drama • Johnny Depp & Gwyneth Paltrow

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews5857

    A Second Chance 13+(Danish, Swedish title "En chance til")

    2015. • Dramatic thriller • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau & Nikolaj Lie Kaas

    showtimes
    infotrailers0reviews

    The Notebook R13+(Hungarian title "A nagy füzet")

    2013. • War drama • László Gyémánt & András Gyémánt

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews0
    6.5

    The Thing R13+14A18A18A14A

    2011. • Sci-fi horror • Mary Elizabeth Winstead & Joel Edgerton

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews88
    5.6

    Centurion

    2010. • Action/adventure • Michael Fassbender & Andreas Wisniewski

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews5
    9.2

    In a Better World R13+14A14APG(Danish, Swedish title "Hævnen")

    2010. • Drama • Mikael Persbrandt & Wil Johnson

    showtimes
    infotrailers4reviews26
    5.6

    Season of the Witch PG-1313+14A14A14A14A14A

    2010. • Dramatic thriller • Nicolas Cage & Ron Perlman

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews94

    The Silence (German title "Das letzte Schweigen")

    2010. • Drama • Ulrich Thomsen & Wotan Wilke Möhring

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews
    5.3
    5.3

    Duplicity PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2009. • Thriller • Clive Owen & Julia Roberts

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews172171
    6.1

    The International R13+14A14A14A14A14A

    2009. • Dramatic thriller • Clive Owen & Naomi Watts

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews103

    Lulu and Jimi (German, English title "Lulu und Jimi")

    2009. Romantic drama • Jennifer Decker & Ray Fearon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    3.0

    The Brøken R

    2008. • Horror • Lena Headey & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Fear Me Not (Danish title "Den du frygter")

    2008. • Drama • Ulrich Thomsen & Paprika Steen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Reservations

    2008. • Romantic drama • Kerry Armstrong & Tanner Blaze

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.1
    7.1

    Hitman R13+14A18A14A18AAA

    2007. • Action thriller • Timothy Olyphant & Dougray Scott

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews128127
    8.5

    Adam's Apples R13+(Danish title "Adams æbler")

    2005. • Comedy • Ulrich Thomsen & Mads Mikkelsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.5
    7.5

    Kingdom of Heaven R13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2005. • War drama • Martin Hancock & Michael Sheen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews163162
    9.0

    Brothers R(Danish title "Brødre")

    2004. • Drama • Connie Nielsen & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews5

    Sergeant Pepper PG(German)

    2004. • Romantic drama • Cleo & John Franklyn-Robbins

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    The Weight of Water R

    2003. • Thriller • Elizabeth Hurley & Catherine McCormack

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Blueprint (German)

    2003. • Science-fiction • Franka Potente & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.3

    Killing Me Softly R

    2002. • Thriller • Heather Graham & Joseph Fiennes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews7
    6.3

    Max RGPG

    2002. • Drama • John Cusack & Noah Taylor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews6
    9.0

    Mostly Martha PGGPGPGPGPG(German, Italian title "Drei Sterne")

    2002. • Romantic comedy • Martina Gedeck & Maxime Foerste

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews15

    Flickering Lights (Swedish, Danish title "Blinkende lygter")

    2000. Action comedy • Søren Pilmark & Ulrich Thomsen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.3

    The World Is Not Enough 13+14A14APG-1314PA

    1999. • Action, thriller • Pierce Brosnan & Sophie Marceau

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews87

    The Celebration R(Danish, German, English title "Festen")

    1998. • Drama • Ulrich Thomsen & Henning Moritzen

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.0

    Nightwatch (Danish, Swedish title "Nattevagten")

    1994. • Horror/thriller • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau & Sofie Grabøl

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®