Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Sonia Braga

    70 years old

    Born

    June 8, 1950
    Maringá, Paraná, Brazil

    Awards

    3 Golden Globe Nominations

    11 TV series

    4.3

    Luke Cage

    2016. TV Series    Science-fiction    Mahershala Ali & Mike Colter

    infotrailers0reviews3

    Royal Pains

    2009. TV Series    Comedy-drama    Mark Feuerstein & Paulo Costanzo

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Warehouse 13

    2009. TV Series    Sci-fi thriller    Eddie McClintock & Joanne Kelly

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    4.0

    Brothers & Sisters

    2006. TV Series    Drama    Dave Annable & Calista Flockhart

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Ghost Whisperer

    2005. TV Series    Fantasy drama    Jennifer Love Hewitt & David Conrad

    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    American Family

    2002. TV Series    Drama    Kurt Caceres & Edward James Olmos

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.5

    CSI: Miami

    2002. TV Series    Action thriller    David Caruso & Emily Procter

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    7.0

    George Lopez

    2002. TV Series    Comedy    George Lopez & Constance Marie

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series    Action thriller    Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    9.0

    Sex and the City

    1998. TV Series    Romantic comedy    Sarah Jessica Parker & Kim Cattrall

    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    Law & Order

    1990. TV Series    Dramatic thriller    S. Epatha Merkerson & Sam Waterston

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    25 movies

    Fatima

    2020. 1h53m    Drama    Harvey Keitel & Goran Visnjic

    in cinemas
    infotrailers2reviews
    2.0

    Bacurau

    Portuguese, English

    2019. 2h11m    Sci-fi thriller    Sônia Braga & Udo Kier

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews1
    6.0

    The Jesus Rolls R

    2019. 1h25m    Criminal drama    John Turturro & Bobby Cannavale

    in cinemas
    infotrailers2reviews3
    8.6

    Wonder PGGPGPGPGGPG

    2017. 1h53m    Drama    Julia Roberts & Jacob Tremblay

    in cinemas
    infotrailers11reviews218
    10

    Aquarius

    Portuguese

    2016. 2h22m    Drama    Sonia Braga & Julia Bernat

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Emoticon

    2014. 1h20m    Drama    Michael Cristofer & Carol Kane

    in cinemas
    infotrailers1reviews

    Meddling Mom

    2013. 1h25m    Romance    Sonia Braga & Tony Plana

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Wine of Summer PG

    2013. Drama    Marcia Gay Harden & Elsa Pataky

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    An Invisible Sign

    2010. Comedy    Jessica Alba & Chris Messina

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Lope

    Spanish

    2010. Drama    Alberto Ammann & Leonor Watling

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Bordertown R

    2006. 1h55m    Dramatic thriller    Maya Zapata & Irineo Alvarez

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Hottest State R

    2006. 1h57m    Drama    Mark Webber & Daniel Ross Owens

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School

    2006. 1h43m    Musical romantic comedy    John Goodman & Elden Henson

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.1
    6.0

    Empire R13+14A18A18ARAA

    2002. 1h30m    Drama, crime    John Leguizamo & Peter Sarsgaard

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews4948
    7.2
    7.3
    7.3

    Angel Eyes R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2001. 1h44m    Dramatic thriller    Jennifer Lopez & Jim Caviezel

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews716968

    Posthumous Memories

    "Memórias Póstumas"    Portuguese

    2001. 1h41m    Comedy-drama    Reginaldo Faria & Marcos Caruso

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    In the Shadow of Hollywood

    "À l'ombre d'Hollywood" in French/Eng.sub.

    2000. 1h52m    Documentary by Sylvie Groulx

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter R

    1999. 1h34m    Horror/thriller    Marco Leonardi & Michael Parks

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Tieta

    "Tieta do Agreste"    Portuguese

    1996. 2h20m    Romantic comedy    Sonia Braga & Marília Pêra

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Burning Season

    1994. 2h03m    Drama    Raul Julia & Carmen Argenziano

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Milagro Beanfield War R14A

    1988. 1h57m    Fantasy drama    Rubén Blades & Richard Bradford

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Moon Over Parador

    1988. 1h43m    Romantic comedy    Richard Dreyfuss & Raul Julia

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Kiss of the Spider Woman R

    1985. 2h00m    Drama    William Hurt & Raul Julia

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands R

    "Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos"    Portuguese

    1976. 1h50m    Comedy    Sonia Braga & José Wilker

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Red Light Bandit

    "O Bandido da Luz Vermelha"    Portuguese

    1968. 1h32m    Thriller    Helena Ignez & Paulo Villaça

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®