Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Quentin Tarantino

    Name at birth

    Quentin Jerome Tarantino

    56 years old

    Born

    March 27, 1963
    Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

    Photo from "Inglourious Basterds"
    © Alliance

    Awards

    2 Oscar Nominations
    4 Golden Globe Nominations

    5 TV series

    7.0

    Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List

    2005. TV Series • Reality-TV • Kathy Griffin & Maggie Griffin

    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Duck Dodgers

    2003. TV Series • Animation • Joe Alaskey & Bob Bergen

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    American Idol: The Search for a Superstar

    2002. TV Series • Musical • Ryan Seacrest & Mark Thompson

    info
    trailers
    reviews4
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    10

    The Golden Girls

    1985. TV Series • Comedy • Bea Arthur & Betty White

    info
    trailers
    reviews4

    Starring in 32 movies

    Friedkin Uncut

    2018. • Documentary by Francesco Zippel

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael

    2018. • Biography documentary by Rob Garver

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Tourner pour vivre (French)

    2016. • Documentary by Philippe Azoulay

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    4.5

    She's Funny That Way RGPG

    2014. • Comedy-drama • Owen Wilson & Imogen Poots

    showtimes
    infotrailers2reviews2

    Nightmare Factory

    2011. • Documentary by Donna Davies

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    4.3

    Death Proof

    2007. • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Rosario Dawson

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews9
    6.2
    5.8

    Diary of the Dead R18A18A

    2007. • Horror/thriller • Michelle Morgan & Joshua Close

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1312
    8.0

    Grindhouse R16+18A18A18ARAA

    2007. • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Zoë Bell

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews200
    4.5

    Manufacturing Dissent RG

    2007. • Documentary by Rick Caine & Debbie Melnyk

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews11
    6.2

    Planet Terror R

    2007. • Science-fiction • Rose McGowan & Freddy Rodríguez

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews5
    6.9

    Sukiyaki Western Django R13+18A

    2007. • Western • Hideaki Itô & Masanobu Andô

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews7
    10

    Celluloid Horror

    2004. • Documentary by Ashley Fester

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    8.1
    8.0
    8.1

    Kill Bill: Volume 2 R13+18A18A14A18AR

    2004. • Action drama • Uma Thurman & Lucy Lui

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews230231229

    Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession

    2004. • Documentary by Xan Cassavetes

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.6

    Little Nicky PG-1313+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2000. • Horror/comedy • Adam Sandler & Patricia Arquette

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews49

    Forever Hollywood

    1999. • Documentary by Arnold Glassman & Todd McCarthy

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    God Said Ha! PG-13

    1998. • Comedy-drama • Julia Sweeney & Quentin Tarantino

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Full Tilt Boogie RPG

    1997. • Documentary by Sarah Kelly

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Jackie Brown R14A

    1997. • Crime, drama • Pam Grier & Samuel L. Jackson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews10
    6.4

    From Dusk Till Dawn R18A18ARRR

    1996. • Horror/comedy • Harvey Keitel & George Clooney

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews29

    Girl 6 R

    1996. • Comedy • Theresa Randle & Isaiah Washington

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Desperado R18A

    1995. • Western • Antonio Banderas & Salma Hayek

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews20
    1.0

    Four Rooms R

    1995. • Comedy • Sammi Davis & Amanda De Cadenet

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.2

    Pulp Fiction R16+R18A18AR18A

    1994. • Action thriller • Bruce Willis & John Travolta

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews76

    Sleep with Me R

    1994. • Romantic comedy • Meg Tilly & Eric Stoltz

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.4
    9.4

    Reservoir Dogs R16+R18A18AR

    1992. • Dramatic thriller • Harvey Keitel & Tim Roth

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews4645

    Directed 10 films

    4.3

    Death Proof

    2007. • Horror/thriller • Kurt Russell & Rosario Dawson

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews9
    8.1
    8.0
    8.1

    Kill Bill: Volume 2 R13+18A18A14A18AR

    2004. • Action drama • Uma Thurman & Lucy Lui

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews230231229
    7.8
    7.8

    Kill Bill: Volume 1 R16+R18A18ARR

    2003. • Action drama • Uma Thurman & David Carradine

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews515514
    7.0

    Jackie Brown R14A

    1997. • Crime, drama • Pam Grier & Samuel L. Jackson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews10
    9.2

    Pulp Fiction R16+R18A18AR18A

    1994. • Action thriller • Bruce Willis & John Travolta

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews76
    9.4
    9.4

    Reservoir Dogs R16+R18A18AR

    1992. • Dramatic thriller • Harvey Keitel & Tim Roth

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews4645
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®