Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Lena Olin

    Name at birth

    Lena Maria Jonna Olin

    64 years old

    Born

    March 22, 1955
    Stockholm, Sweden

    Photo from "Welcome to Sweden"
    © NBC

    Awards

    1 Oscar Nomination
    1 Golden Globe Nomination

    6 TV series

    Hunters

    2020. TV Series • Action thriller • Al Pacino & Greg Austin

    infotrailers2reviews

    Mindhunter

    2017. TV Series • Dramatic thriller • Jonathan Groff & Holt McCallany

    infotrailers2reviews

    Vinyl

    2016. TV Series • Musical drama • Bobby Cannavale & Olivia Wilde

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Welcome to Sweden

    2014. TV Series • Comedy • Greg Poehler & Josephine Bornebusch

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    1999. TV Series • Criminal drama • Mariska Hargitay & Ice-T

    info
    trailers
    reviews

    26 movies

    The Artist's Wife

    2019. • Drama • Lena Olin & Bruce Dern

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Maya Dardel

    2017. • Drama • Lena Olin & Alexander Koch

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews
    7.7

    Night Train to Lisbon R14APG

    2013. • Thriller • Jeremy Irons & Mélanie Laurent

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews6

    The Hypnotist (Swedish title "Hypnotisören")

    2012. • Dramatic thriller • Mikael Persbrandt & Lena Olin

    showtimes
    infotrailers0reviews
    8.2

    Remember Me PG-13G14APGPG14A14A

    2010. • Romantic drama • Caitlyn Rund & Moisés Acevedo

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews156
    8.0
    8.1

    The Reader R13+14A18A18A18A18A

    2008. • Romantic drama • Ralph Fiennes & David Kross

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews135134
    6.8
    6.7

    Awake R13+14A14A14A14AAA

    2007. • Psychological thriller • Hayden Christensen & Jessica Alba

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews6766
    7.7
    7.7

    Casanova RGPG14A14AAA

    2005. • Romantic comedy • Heath Ledger & Sienna Miller

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews4544
    3.5
    3.5

    Darkness 13+PG14A14A14AAA

    2003. • Horror • Anna Paquin & Lena Olin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews707169
    6.0

    Hollywood Homicide PG-13G14A14APG14PAAA

    2003. • Action drama • Harrison Ford & Josh Hartnett

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews81
    8.0

    The United States of Leland R13+14A14A14A

    2003. • Criminal drama • Don Cheadle & Ryan Gosling

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews5
    7.0
    7.0

    The Queen of the Damned R13+14A14A14A14PAAA

    2002. • Fantasy drama • Aaliyah & Stuart Townsend

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews149147
    8.5
    8.5

    Chocolat PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2000. • Romantic comedy • Alfred Molina & Carrie-Anne Moss

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews109108
    6.5

    The Ninth Gate R13+14A14A14A14PA

    2000. • Thriller • Johnny Depp & Frank Langella

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews43
    7.2
    7.0

    Mystery Men PG-13G

    1999. • Comedy, action • Ben Stiller & Hank Azaria

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2120
    4.3

    Polish Wedding PG-1313+

    1998. • Romantic comedy • Lena Olin & Gabriel Byrne

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews12

    Night Falls on Manhattan R

    1997. • Drama • Andy Garcia & Ian Holm

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Lumière and Company (Lumière et compagnie - French/Eng.sub.)

    1995. • Documentary by Theodoros Angelopoulos & Vicente Aranda

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    8.0

    Romeo Is Bleeding R

    1993. • Dramatic thriller • Gary Oldman & Wallace Wood

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2

    Havana R

    1990. • War drama • Robert Redford & Lena Olin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Enemies: A Love Story R

    1989. • Romantic comedy • Ron Silver & Anjelica Huston

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.4

    The Unbearable Lightness of Being

    1988. • Romantic drama • Daniel Day-Lewis & Juliette Binoche

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews7

    Wallenberg: A Hero's Story

    1985. • War drama • Richard Chamberlain & Alice Krige

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    After the Rehearsal R(Swedish title "Efter repetitionen")

    1984. • Drama • Erland Josephson & Ingrid Thulin

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    10

    Fanny and Alexander R(Swedish, German, English title "Fanny och Alexander")

    1982. • Fantasy drama • Kristina Adolphson & Börje Ahlstedt

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    Face to Face R(Swedish title "Ansikte mot ansikte")

    1976. • Fantasy drama • Liv Ullmann & Erland Josephson

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®