Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Kelly Macdonald

    43 years old

    Born

    February 23, 1976
    Glasgow, Scotland, UK

    Photo from "Boardwalk Empire"
    © HBO

    Awards

    3 Golden Globe Nominations

    3 TV series

    Black Mirror

    2011. TV Series • Sci-fi thriller • Jesse Plemons & Cristin Milioti

    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0

    Boardwalk Empire

    2010. TV Series • Drama • Steve Buscemi & Kelly Macdonald

    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.0

    Alias

    2001. TV Series • Action drama • Jennifer Garner & Ron Rifkin

    info
    trailers
    reviews3

    35 movies

    Dirt Music

    2019. • Romantic drama • Garrett Hedlund & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    3.9

    Holmes and Watson PG-13GPGPGPGPGPG

    2018. • Comedy • Will Ferrell & John C. Reilly

    showtimes
    infotrailers7reviews81
    6.9

    Puzzle RG14APG14A

    2018. • Drama • Kelly Macdonald & Irrfan Khan

    showtimes
    infotrailers4reviews9
    7.7

    Ralph Breaks the Internet PGGGGGGG

    2018. • Animation • John C. Reilly & Sarah Silverman

    showtimes
    infotrailers5reviews385
    8.0
    8.0

    Goodbye Christopher Robin PGGPGPGPGPG

    2017. • Family, biography • Domhnall Gleeson & Margot Robbie

    showtimes
    infotrailers7reviews4847
    6.9

    T2 Trainspotting R13+18A18A14A18A

    2017. • Drama • Ewan McGregor & Ewen Bremner

    showtimes
    infotrailers12reviews46

    The Journey Is the Destination R

    2016. • Drama • Ella Purnell & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.0

    Special Correspondents

    2016. • Comedy • Vera Farmiga & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1

    Swallows and Amazons

    2016. • Family • Rafe Spall & Andrew Scott

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews
    6.6
    6.6

    Anna Karenina RG14APGPGPGPG

    2012. • Drama • Keira Knightley & Jude Law

    showtimes
    infotrailers6reviews108107
    8.1
    8.1

    Brave PGGPGGGPGPG

    2012. • Animation • Kelly Macdonald & Billy Connolly

    showtimes
    infotrailers16reviews247248246
    7.0

    The Decoy Bride PG

    2011. • Comedy-drama • Danny Bage & Dylan Moran

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews1
    6.8

    In the Electric Mist R

    2009. • Drama • Tommy Lee Jones & John Goodman

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews5
    6.3

    Choke R13+18A18A18A18A18A

    2008. • Comedy • Kathryn Alexander & Teodorina Bello

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews9
    7.0

    The Merry Gentleman R

    2008. • Drama • Michael Keaton & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    7.0
    6.9
    7.0

    No Country for Old Men R13+14A18A14A14AAA

    2007. • Dramatic thriller • Tommy Lee Jones & Javier Bardem

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews348349350347346
    8.2

    Nanny McPhee PGGGGGGG

    2006. • Family comedy • Emma Thompson & Colin Firth

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews141

    The Girl in the Café

    2005. • Romantic drama • Bill Nighy & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.4
    6.4

    The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy GPGPGGPGPG

    2005. • Sci-fi comedy • Bill Bailey & Anna Chancellor

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews200199198

    Lassie PGPG

    2005. • Adventure • Peter O'Toole & Samantha Morton

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    5.6

    Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story R13+14A14A

    2005. • Comedy • Steve Coogan & Rob Brydon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews10
    9.0
    9.0

    Finding Neverland PGGPGGGGPG

    2004. • Drama • Johnny Depp & Kate Winslet

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews188187
    6.9

    Intermission R13+18A18A

    2003. • Psychological drama • Colin Farrell & Kerry Condon

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews7
    6.9

    Gosford Park RG14A14APG14PAAA

    2002. • Comedy-drama • Eileen Atkins & Bob Balaban

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews87
    8.0

    Some Voices

    2000. • Comedy • Daniel Craig & David Morrissey

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Two Family House R

    2000. • Romantic comedy • Michael Rispoli & Kelly Macdonald

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Entropy R

    1999. • Romantic drama • Stephen Dorff & Judith Godrèche

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.3

    The Loss of Sexual Innocence R

    1999. • Drama • Julian Sands & Saffron Burrows

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews3
    5.0

    My Life So Far PG-13

    1999. • Comedy-drama • Colin Firth & Rosemary Harris

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Splendor R

    1999. • Romantic comedy • Kathleen Robertson & Johnathon Schaech

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    7.0

    Cousin Bette RR

    1998. • Romantic comedy • Jessica Lange & Elisabeth Shue

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews2
    9.1

    Elizabeth R13+14A14A

    1998. • Thriller • Cate Blanchett & Geoffrey Rush

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews26

    Stella Does Tricks

    1996. • Drama • Kelly Macdonald & James Bolam

    showtimes
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    9.0
    9.0

    Trainspotting R16+R18A18AR18A

    1996. • Criminal drama • Ewan McGregor & Ewen Bremner

    showtimes
    infotrailers1reviews2423
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2019 Cinema Clock Inc. ®