Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Oscars

    categories movies
    winners only all nominations

    Best Movie

    2.0

    Grand Hotel

    1h52m    Romantic drama    Greta Garbo & John Barrymore

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    The Champ

    1h26m    Drama    Wallace Beery & Jackie Cooper

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.0

    The Smiling Lieutenant

    1h29m    Comedy-drama    Maurice Chevalier & Claudette Colbert

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Shanghai Express

    1h20m    Romantic drama    Marlene Dietrich & Clive Brook

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Bad Girl

    1h30m    Romantic drama    James Dunn & Sally Eilers

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Five Star Final

    1h29m    Film noir    Edward G. Robinson & Marian Marsh

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m    Drama    Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    One Hour with You

    1h20m    Musical comedy    Maurice Chevalier & Jeanette MacDonald

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Actor

    Best Actress

    Best Director

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Bad Girl

    1h30m    Romantic drama    James Dunn & Sally Eilers

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

    1h38m    Sci-fi horror    Fredric March & Miriam Hopkins

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m    Drama    Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Original Story

    9.0

    The Champ

    1h26m    Drama    Wallace Beery & Jackie Cooper

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.0

    What Price Hollywood?

    1h28m    Drama    Constance Bennett & Lowell Sherman

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Lady and Gent

    1h24m    Drama    George Bancroft & Wynne Gibson

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Star Witness

    1h08m    Drama    Walter Huston & Frances Starr

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Cinematography

    Shanghai Express

    1h20m    Romantic drama    Marlene Dietrich & Clive Brook

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

    1h38m    Sci-fi horror    Fredric March & Miriam Hopkins

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m    Drama    Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Art Design

    Transatlantic

    1h18m    Comedy-drama    Edmund Lowe & Lois Moran

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    À nous la liberté

    French/Eng.sub.

    1h44m    Musical comedy    Henri Marchand & Raymond Cordy

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m    Drama    Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    in cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)
    Menu 
    © 1996-2020 Cinema Clock Inc. ®