Log in / Sign up
 
    Share this page

    Oscars

    categories movies
    winners only all nominations

    Best Movie

    2.0

    Grand Hotel

    1h52m • Romantic drama • Greta Garbo & John Barrymore

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    9.0

    The Champ

    1h26m • Drama • Wallace Beery & Jackie Cooper

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.0

    The Smiling Lieutenant

    1h29m • Comedy-drama • Maurice Chevalier & Claudette Colbert

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Shanghai Express

    1h20m • Romantic drama • Marlene Dietrich & Clive Brook

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Bad Girl

    1h30m • Romantic drama • James Dunn & Sally Eilers

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Five Star Final

    1h29m • Film noir • Edward G. Robinson & Marian Marsh

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m • Drama • Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    One Hour with You

    1h20m • Musical comedy • Maurice Chevalier & Jeanette MacDonald

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Actor

    Best Actress

    Best Director

    Best Adapted Screenplay

    Bad Girl

    1h30m • Romantic drama • James Dunn & Sally Eilers

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

    1h38m • Sci-fi horror • Fredric March & Miriam Hopkins

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m • Drama • Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Original Story

    9.0

    The Champ

    1h26m • Drama • Wallace Beery & Jackie Cooper

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1
    6.0

    What Price Hollywood?

    1h28m • Drama • Constance Bennett & Lowell Sherman

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Lady and Gent

    1h24m • Drama • George Bancroft & Wynne Gibson

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    The Star Witness

    1h08m • Drama • Walter Huston & Frances Starr

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Cinematography

    Shanghai Express

    1h20m • Romantic drama • Marlene Dietrich & Clive Brook

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    6.0

    Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

    1h38m • Sci-fi horror • Fredric March & Miriam Hopkins

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews1

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m • Drama • Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Best Art Design

    Transatlantic

    1h18m • Comedy-drama • Edmund Lowe & Lois Moran

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    À nous la liberté (French)

    1h44m • Musical comedy • Henri Marchand & Raymond Cordy

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews

    Arrowsmith

    1h39m • Drama • Ronald Colman & Helen Hayes

    cinemas
    info
    trailers
    reviews
    English     Français
    Thank you for your visit! :)

    My Account

    My Cinemas

    My Movies

    My Reviews

    Contact us

    Change Location

    Terms of Use

    Privacy Policy

    © 1996-2018 Cinema Clock Inc. ®